Privacy Policy

 

 

Effective Date: April, 2018

This legal notice and information (referred to as the "Private Policy") governs the use of the Internet portal service of www.bzobox.com and its Subsidiary  

In compliance, this site shall be governed by the provisions of the applicable Spanish legislation, and, among others, by the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.

Owners: C.S. MENIK SL

Address: Felip Pedrell, 7 B 4 2. 43005. Tarragona Kingdom of Spain

Email: info@csmenik.com

Bzobox with its global partners, respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your privacy through his work policy. This policy applies to our website www.bzobox.com (the “Website”) and describes the types of personal identifying information we may collect from

 you when you visit the Website and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining and disclosing that information. 

By accessing our Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy is subject to change from time to time, and your continued use of the Website after such changes are made is considered to be your acceptance of those changes. These Policy Terms do not alter in any way the terms or conditions of any other agreement you may have with bzobox for products, services or otherwise.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

Automatic Collection of Information Upon Visiting our Site. 

When you access our Website, you can browse without submitting any personal information about yourself we will however collect and store certain information, such as: the domain name and host from which you access the Internet, the browser and operating system and other components of your computer, such as the Internet protocol (IP) address. In order to participate in certain functionalities, we may collect the following information from you when you fill in a form on our website or have contact with us by letter, email, telephone or other means. you may be asked to provide personally identifiable information, information that we can identify you, it will always be your choice, or the choice of anyone acting for you, to provide personally identifiable information.

THE INFORMATION SHALL CONSIST:

Name and job title

Contact information including email address and phone number

Information relevant to our company to render assistance for which you wish to obtain quotes, including the contents of any Request for Quotes you submit.

Account or Service. 

We will collect information from you when you create an Account or by filling out certain forms or data requests from Bzobox, or otherwise voluntarily requesting or supplying information to Bzobox, hence you shall be volunteering such information, including your contact information and/or site registrations, name and address, telephone number or fax number, to become a member.

This information helps us to understand your needs and provide you with our service, and in particular for these reasons:

We will provide the information to any member who may wish to provide quotes for your project.

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may use the information to customize Bzobox website according to your interests.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, via your mobile device (including SMS) or mail.

Other purposes which are advised at the point of collection, and in compliance with our Data Collection procedure. 

HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS USED?

The information we collect is used to improve the content of our Website, provide services and marketing information to you and otherwise communicate with you, and to serve the appropriate region data to you. We do not sell or license personal information to third parties. We may disclose the information collected with third-party marketing service companies with which we have an agreement in place. These third-party service providers assist us in maintaining our Website, analyzing our Website traffic, and in providing services and information to users of our Website. Bzobox reserves the right to disclose information where required by law or to comply with valid legal or regulatory processes to protect Bzobox rights. Personal data submitted on the Website will be used for the purposes specified in the relevant part of the Website and for other purposes for which you give your consent. If you are a user of our website remember that our staff will also have access to your contact information and may use such information to contact, you.

The information collected may also be shared with us, on a global basis and globally with third parties who may be providing service to Bzobox. Those countries may not provide an adequate level of protection in relation to the processing of personal data. Each of these regions will comply with internal policies on personal data and laws. Through the use of this Website, you agree to the transfer and hosting of your information anywhere to better serve you. To better understand more, please see our online application system privacy policy.

MISCELLANEOUS

Bzobox cannot guarantee the security of the information collected from third parties, despite our efforts to maintain the security of such information. On that note, we assume no liability for any disclosure of information collected arising from the acts of third parties or any other events, acts or omissions outside of our control. 

We follow reasonable standards to protect the information we collect from you. However, no data security system can prevent all potential security breaches, and we cannot guarantee the complete security of your information transmitted to our Website. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

If you do not want to receive e-mail from us in the future, kindly advise by sending us an e-mail at info@bzobox.com. If you supply us with your postal address online, you will only receive the information for which you provided us your address. Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers online will only receive telephone contact from us with information regarding business opportunities they are interested in.

With respect to Ad Servers: we do not partner with or have special relationships with any ad server companies.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time and to use user information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in this Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will post the policy changes to our Website to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our Website periodically.

CONTACT

If you have questions or comments about this policy or our privacy practice, we can be reached via telephone, e-mail at info@bzobox.com and our postal address @ our contact list:

All users of our Website consent to this Privacy Policy and the uses of information as described herein. You may update or change information about yourself, or forward any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy to us by e-mailing us at contact above.

Note:

Information Regarding Mal Practices, Fraudulent Posting of Job and Check Scam certainly, you are aware some individuals under some guise may attempt to use BZOBOX, for sending fraudulent job offers or through various non- BZOBOX, email addresses, remember data thieves choose their targets carefully, and phish them with messages that look like they came from friends, trustworthy sources, or even their own account. Please note, these individuals are not authorized to act on behalf of BZOBOX, and they are not affiliated with BZOBOX, or Partners.  In case you have received correspondence that is fraudulent BZOBOX, suggests that you contact your local authorities.

X

REQUEST A FREE QUOTE

Complete the form below to get your free quote



What you get?

The request is free of charge.

We'll get back to you as soon as possible!

X
Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /homepages/27/d730589130/htdocs/clickandbuilds/Bzobox/wp-content/themes/basic-child/footer.php on line 20